Club reminders:

Away galas info page [here],
Hosted Open galas info page [here]
22nd March entries close for British Champs (16-21st April)
Entries so far: Alex (x3), Charley (x3), Daisy (x7), Maisie (x5) & Max (x1)
22-24th March Wycombe Level 1: 12 Swimmers in 47 races
Prog, accepted entries  and reserve list [here]
Warm-ups: Fri 6pm, Sat & Sun: 7:30, 11:30 & 3:30pm
29-31st March Sheffield Open: 10 Swimmers in 51 races
Prog [here] – Warm ups: Fri 5:15pm, Sat 08:00, Sun 08:00
6/7th April TYR Regional Qualifier:
Accepted entries and event info published [here]
19-21st April Beckenham Open: 36 swimmers in 174 races
Accepted entries published [here]
(Note:  Sunday am Training CANCELLED)
23rd April Entries close for SER Championships
26th April Entries close for Thanet Primary Schools

Kent Relays – 17th March

Well done to all our teams that competed at the Kent Relays Championships on Sunday – everyone swam their hearts out and we had some fantastic results:
Women’s Open team: GOLD Free, SILVER Medley
Men’s Open team : SILVER Free, GOLD Medley
Girl’s Jnr team(16/u): BRONZE Free, SILVER Medley
Boy’s Jnr team(16/u): BRONZE Free, GOLD Medley
Girl’s 13/14 team: 6th in the Free, 7th in the Medley
Boy’s 13/14 team: SILVER Free, 4th in the Medley
Girl’s 12/u team: 4th in the Free, 5th in the Medley
Boy’s 12/u team: 7th in the Free, 5th in the Medley

2019-03-17 18.51.47.png

TYR Regional Qualifier 6/7th April

Promoting our TYR sponsored Regional Qualifier gala on 6/7th April
Accepted entries and session times published [here]
FA801286-5C12-45E2-8855-8D38F2D13BD1.png

KSSA Primary Schools – Sat 9th March

Thank you to everyone, and especially the swimmers that helped out at the KSSA Primary Schools gala on Saturday 9th March.
Live results are available here: [Link]

Arena League – B-Final

Well done to our team and supporters that travelled to Cardiff for the National Arena League B-Final on Saturday 2nd March – we all had a fantastic time.
We finished in 7th place with 253 points after a hard-fought battle against very strong competition from across the country, including:
Mount Kelly (1st with 390 points), Bromley (2nd 347), Ipswich (3rd 318),
Co Milton Keynes (4th 278), Co Cambridge (5th 270), Sevenoaks (6th 269), Southport & Camden Swiss (Jt 8th 224) and Worcester (10th 174).
Congratulations to Archie who won the Top Male Swimmer (13 & under)
Thank you to Coaches: Dan, Claire & Alan and to our Officials: Wendy, Ian & Graeme. Thank you to Scott and Claire for all the organising too!


Flickr Photos

Twitter Feed

Return to Home