Club reminders:

Hosted Open galas events info web-page [here]
Away galas events info web-page [here]

14th Dec Arena League Round 3 – Info [here]
21/22 Dec TYR Festive Gala Info [here]
*FINAL ACCEPTED ENTRIES PUBLISHED*
*Sessions times and events adjusted to maximise entries*

Mon 23rd Dec – Skills & Drills Camp – Info [here]
Sat 11th Jan – KSSA Secondary Schools
– Info [here]
18/19, 25/26 Jan and 1/2 & 29th Feb Kent Champs
– Info [here]
29 Feb / 01 Mar TYR – Development Gala
 – Info to follow
14th March – KSSA Primary Schools – Info [here]
28/29 Mar – TYR Regional Qualifier – Info to follow
14-19 Apr – British Champs LAC – Info [here]
(Event Conditions, Schedule & QTs under the ‘Coaches’ tab)
27/28 Jun – John White Summer Festival – Info to follow

East Invicta’s – We smashed it!

Fantastic swimming by our East Invicta team over the last two weekends.  We sent a massive team of  111 swimmers who took part in racing in 745 individual races and relays on top of that.  Our swimmer won countless medals and podium’d in every relay event! Three swimmers broke long-standing East Invicta RECORDS – well done to Olexa Miles, Olivia Parpworth and Archie Hawkins.2019-12-08 16.20.57

2019-12-01 East Invicta's (a)

Xmas Training Timetable

2019-12 Xmas training (Tw)

Good Luck to our East Invicta Team

The next two weekends sees our swimmers compete in Canterbury and Dover for the 2019 East Invicta Championships.

We have 111 swimmers racing in 745 races.

Good luck guys!

Kent Junior League Champions 2019 !

Massive congratulations to our KJL A-team who took the overall WIN from Kent Junior League 2019.

In Division 1 our A-team overcame sauna-like conditions at the pool in Tunbridge to amass 223 gala points against RTW Monson 194.5, Sevenoaks 189, Bromley 181.5, Beckenham 169, and Greenwich 108.  This transferred to 24 League points to secure the trophy!  The the last times we have won the trophy was in 2015, 2014 and 1993 (Thanet Vikings!).

Our B-team hosted the Division 2 gala at Hartsdown.  The team put in a solid performance, they won 8 of the races and secured a valiant third place with 209 points racing against Saxon Crown 248, Kent Weald 214, Ashford Town 204 and Herne Bay 133.

Thank you to all the SWIMMERS for being awesome and thank you to our Coaches, Officials, the Timing team, our League Manager, all the Gala team volunteers and our amazing supporters!

RESULTS & POINTS from the KJL Round 3, Division 2 Gala at Hartsdown:
2019-11-16 KJL Results
2019-11-16 KJL Results POINTS (USE NEW)

Good Luck to our KJL teams!

2019-KJL R3 (Tw)


Flickr Photos

Twitter Feed

Return to Home